Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2010-11-14 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins465
1540Losses253
23190Goals2445
19245Goals Against1892
25-55Goal Differential+552
202381Shots On Net26963
182559Shots Against268225
BOSTON BRUINS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
46-25-11
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Feb 8-Feb 11 Bruins Feb 6-Feb 11
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - BOS VS OTT
Senators VS BruinsBruins VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
TURRIS,K.C175130.76-2202:3019:36434
KARLSSON,E.D130100.77-1203:5427:40416
ZIBANEJAD,M.C17580.470002:0615:28330
STONE,M.R9480.89-2202:1117:07172
RYAN,B.R12560.503002:1817:05290
MICHALEK,M.L10150.503002:1316:30124
HOFFMAN,M.L9240.442001:1914:36192
PAGEAU,J.C9240.441000:2213:41154
METHOT,M.D13030.235000:1622:53162
NEIL,C.R13230.23-3000:5612:582621

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.84675300242572333.090.9066
HAMMOND,A.1601000435314.010.8857
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
BERGERON,P.C175140.826402:3418:43552
ERIKSSON,L.R103121.206102:3818:09242
MARCHAND,B.L175100.594101:1817:313714
KREJCI,D.C113100.912102:4818:43182
KRUG,T.D10280.80-1603:1319:36264
SEIDENBERG,D.D15360.40-4200:3921:36262
SPOONER,R.C8460.75-2302:3414:02262
HAYES,J.R10550.50-1100:5811:521823
CHARA,Z.D14050.36-3002:2524:28438
PASTRNAK,D.R3141.331001:2013:1144

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.148156431334103772.430.9195
GUSTAVSSON,J.31662000690842.170.9333

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsBruins
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
KREJCI,D.C751349620.831202:4218:511572328
LUCIC,M.L793032620.781402:3116:3517328121
BERGERON,P.C802235570.711102:4317:532112026
HORTON,N.R802627530.66802:2416:171882985
RECCHI,M.R811434480.591702:4116:061321335
CHARA,Z.D811430440.541503:0825:262643388
RYDER,M.R791823410.521402:0614:29165-126
MARCHAND,B.C772120410.53300:3213:591492551
SEIDENBERG,D.D81725320.401102:1223:33166341
CAMPBELL,G.C801316290.36200:1313:26981193

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.291594111422718667952.670.9180

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-02-11BOS Forward Lines - 2016-02-11
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-02-11BOS Forward Lines - 2016-02-11
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines