Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2010-11-14 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins465
1540Losses253
23190Goals2445
19245Goals Against1892
25-55Goal Differential+552
202381Shots On Net26963
182559Shots Against268225
BOSTON BRUINS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
46-25-11
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Nov 29-Dec 3 Bruins Nov 29-Dec 3
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - BOS VS OTT
Senators VS BruinsBruins VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
KARLSSON,E.D180170.944303:3128:07553.181829
TURRIS,K.C205160.80-2302:3119:43512.661612
STONE,M.R127110.92-2302:1917:46242.04164
HOFFMAN,M.L14380.576001:1115:26292.1665
PAGEAU,J.C14480.575000:2414:45261.94367
NEIL,C.R18570.39-2000:4212:37362.041566
BRASSARD,D.C12670.585102:2916:33201.76278
PHANEUF,D.D20070.35-12203:4624:02402.0124933
RYAN,B.R17570.416002:0616:59382.20326
SMITH,Z.C19570.374100:5715:30361.933364

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.116517400333673343.040.9101
CONDON,M.84744400182101922.280.9143
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
BERGERON,P.C227170.770602:4819:07783.521216
MARCHAND,B.L225130.592201:3017:55542.5162813
KREJCI,D.C144110.79-1103:0418:46211.52513
KRUG,T.D142100.71-6803:3920:52402.961216
SPOONER,R.C13480.62-9402:4014:41423.24115
HAYES,J.R13880.620200:5212:13231.842213
PASTRNAK,D.R6471.17-2001:0713:50142.3455
BELESKEY,M.L9460.67-1202:0416:59273.024474
TALBOT,M.C10060.601200:1511:50111.101311
CHARA,Z.D19060.32-8002:3124:30532.8123124

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.179997541405034632.400.9205
KHUDOBIN,A.53054010101661561.970.9398

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsBruins
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:111883.0-7281424
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:3923:301822.4-30503274
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:341491.8-194311941
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:031672.5-12494941
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1019:16961.8-19184121
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:551181.53243435
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:111071.6-15205494
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2016:161232.3-928105
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3418:251322.4-19339159
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1015:38891.6-12275135

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
KREJCI,D.C751349620.831202:4118:511572.123285640
LUCIC,M.L793032620.781402:3016:341732.22812116722
BERGERON,P.C802235570.711102:4317:532112.620264556
HORTON,N.R802627530.66802:2416:171882.429857414
RECCHI,M.R811434480.591702:4116:061321.613358125
CHARA,Z.D811430440.541503:0825:262643.33388153111
RYDER,M.R791823410.521402:0514:291652.1-1267019
MARCHAND,B.C772120410.53300:3213:591491.925518930
SEIDENBERG,D.D81725320.401102:1123:321662.0341161174
CAMPBELL,G.C801316290.36200:1313:26981.2119311952

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.291594111422718667952.670.9180

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-12-03BOS Forward Lines - 2016-12-03
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-12-03BOS Forward Lines - 2016-12-03
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines