Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2010-11-14 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins465
1540Losses253
23190Goals2445
19245Goals Against1892
25-55Goal Differential+552
202381Shots On Net26963
182559Shots Against268225
BOSTON BRUINS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
46-25-11
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Apr 5-Apr 9 Bruins Apr 5-Apr 9
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - BOS VS OTT
Senators VS BruinsBruins VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
KARLSSON,E.D180170.944303:3228:08558
TURRIS,K.C205160.80-2302:3219:43516
STONE,M.R127110.92-2302:1917:46244
PAGEAU,J.C14480.575000:2514:45264
HOFFMAN,M.L14380.576001:1215:27296
NEIL,C.R18570.39-2000:4312:373641
SMITH,Z.C19570.374100:5715:313633
RYAN,B.R17570.416002:0617:00380
BRASSARD,D.C12670.585102:3016:33206
PHANEUF,D.D20070.35-12203:4624:024012

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.116517400333673343.040.9101
HAMMOND,A.3180300061151092.000.9478
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
BERGERON,P.C227170.770602:4919:07782
MARCHAND,B.L225130.592201:3017:565416
KREJCI,D.C144110.79-1103:0518:46212
KRUG,T.D142100.71-6803:4020:52406
HAYES,J.R13880.620200:5212:142342
SPOONER,R.C13480.62-9402:4014:41424
SEIDENBERG,D.D18370.39-5300:3421:10342
PASTRNAK,D.R6471.17-2001:0713:51144
BELESKEY,M.L9460.67-1202:0417:002724
CHARA,Z.D19060.32-8002:3224:305312

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.179997541405034632.400.9205
KHUDOBIN,A.53054010101661561.970.9398

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsBruins
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
KREJCI,D.C751349620.831202:4218:511572328
LUCIC,M.L793032620.781402:3116:3517328121
BERGERON,P.C802235570.711102:4317:532112026
HORTON,N.R802627530.66802:2416:171882985
RECCHI,M.R811434480.591702:4116:061321335
CHARA,Z.D811430440.541503:0825:262643388
RYDER,M.R791823410.521402:0614:29165-126
MARCHAND,B.C772120410.53300:3213:591492551
SEIDENBERG,D.D81725320.401102:1223:33166341
CAMPBELL,G.C801316290.36200:1313:26981193

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.291594111422718667952.670.9180

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09BOS Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09BOS Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines