Tale of the Tape
2010-11-13 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins465
1540Losses253
23190Goals2445
19245Goals Against1892
25-55Goal Differential+552
202381Shots On Net26963
182559Shots Against268225
BOSTON BRUINS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
46-25-11
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Oct 13-Oct 18 Bruins Oct 18-Oct 23
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - BOS VS OTT
Senators VS BruinsBruins VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
MICHALEK,M.L165120.754202:1419:07358
KARLSSON,E.D17470.41-6102:4921:57516
MACARTHUR,C.L24270.29-13301:5115:082820
PHILLIPS,C.D32160.19-8000:2621:11358
LEGWAND,D.C4351.253102:3621:0980
NEIL,C.R28040.14-11000:5712:443674
PICARD,A.D11030.273101:3218:36142
RYAN,B.R5130.602101:5618:26204
DA COSTA,S.C2121.001001:3214:0960
TURRIS,K.C5110.20-2001:1815:19156

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.105622800353252903.740.8923
AULD,A.52531300141321183.320.8939
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
KREJCI,D.C298230.799702:3817:23424
CHARA,Z.D296180.6220703:2725:408122
SAVARD,M.C163181.1310503:4819:534610
BERGERON,P.C208160.807002:3818:25572
LUCIC,M.L248140.589301:3715:213722
PAILLE,D.L277100.372000:0412:58395
SEIDENBERG,D.D21390.43-8602:4122:38367
ROLSTON,B.R15480.530302:3115:143412
MARCHAND,B.L13580.629101:3616:10246
IGINLA,J.R8270.882304:3021:12302

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.31502001484801.600.9524
TURCO,M.1640100533284.720.8485

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsBruins
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
LUCIC,M.L793032620.781402:3116:3517328121
KREJCI,D.C751349620.831202:4218:511572328
BERGERON,P.C802235570.711102:4317:532112026
HORTON,N.R802627530.66802:2416:171882985
RECCHI,M.R811434480.591702:4116:061321335
CHARA,Z.D811430440.541503:0825:262643388
MARCHAND,B.C772120410.53300:3213:591492551
RYDER,M.R791823410.521402:0614:29165-126
SEIDENBERG,D.D81725320.401102:1223:33166341
CAMPBELL,G.C801316290.36200:1313:26981193

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.291594111422718667952.670.9180

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-10-18BOS Forward Lines - 2014-10-23
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-10-18BOS Forward Lines - 2014-10-23
OTT Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines