Tale of the Tape
2011-02-05 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins3017
1540Losses3813
23190Goals22116
19245Goals Against25321
25-55Goal Differential-3221
202381Shots On Net237921
182559Shots Against258519
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-38-13
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Dec 15-Dec 19 Islanders Dec 13-Dec 19
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - NYI VS OTT
Senators VS IslandersIslanders VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
NEIL,C.R193120.637101:0612:142626
MACARTHUR,C.L178110.657102:0115:42344
MICHALEK,M.L123100.83-1402:5418:55318
TURRIS,K.C7371.001402:2615:36220
KARLSSON,E.D11370.641303:1823:11248
PHILLIPS,C.D20250.252100:3721:33186
RYAN,B.R5330.601102:2820:02142
CONDRA,E.R5030.603000:2914:5050
SMITH,Z.C9230.334000:1910:47726
GREENING,C.L4020.501000:4114:2050

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.95034221182822642.150.9362
LEHNER,R.31582100778712.650.9103
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
VANEK,T.L3013250.83-4803:3917:097922
GRABOVSKI,M.C264120.466402:3516:145747
TAVARES,J.C12280.671203:3219:283410
BOYCHUK,J.D11150.458101:2619:152312
BOULTON,E.L18350.280100:1008:271047
GRABNER,M.R8250.63-4100:2314:47210
HAMONIC,T.D6050.832101:3822:53170
OKPOSO,K.R13250.38-8103:0417:14264
NIELSEN,F.C13150.38-8302:5716:41212
BAILEY,J.L11340.36-2202:0716:27122

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.84623410202582382.600.9225
POULIN,K.3911100747404.620.8511

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsIslanders
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-12-19NYI Forward Lines - 2014-12-19
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-12-19NYI Forward Lines - 2014-12-19
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines