Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-02-06 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins3017
1540Losses3813
23190Goals22116
19245Goals Against25321
25-55Goal Differential-3221
202381Shots On Net237921
182559Shots Against258519
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-38-13
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Nov 29-Dec 3 Islanders Nov 28-Dec 1
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - NYI VS OTT
Senators VS IslandersIslanders VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
KARLSSON,E.D124171.4211203:2628:32312.662119
BRASSARD,D.C19490.47-11303:1716:55583.14413
RYAN,B.R9360.679002:1818:23232.64152
STONE,M.R11460.556002:0618:05242.26711
FRATTIN,M.R4141.002000:3411:1030.8061
PHANEUF,D.D12340.33-4203:2822:35242.0122911
TURRIS,K.C11140.366102:3019:21242.2458
HOFFMAN,M.L10330.300001:5118:37363.6017
GOMEZ,S.C10230.30-4101:4213:01121.2603
MACARTHUR,C.L8230.385001:5217:56172.1253

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.74234210132262131.840.9425
CONDON,M.21202000236341.000.9444
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
CHIMERA,J.L150100.677200:2613:10221.510344
BAILEY,J.L14490.64-6402:0516:54231.6267
KULEMIN,N.L17070.41-1000:1315:33130.863212
SEIDENBERG,D.D18370.39-5300:3421:10341.923938
TAVARES,J.C13570.54-1003:4719:59453.5437
HAMONIC,T.D14370.50-2001:1623:28302.101727
NELSON,B.L12460.506101:4115:08252.14712
LADD,A.L9250.56-4202:3320:25222.42245
GRABOVSKI,M.C14150.36-8201:1814:48221.61483
LEDDY,N.D10250.501302:4321:53151.5226

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.84944130192161972.310.9120
BERUBE,J.21202000246441.000.9565

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsIslanders
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:111883.0-7281424
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:3923:301822.4-30503274
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:341491.8-194311941
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:031672.5-12494941
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1019:16961.8-19184121
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:111071.6-15205494
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2016:161232.3-928105
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:551181.53243435
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3418:251322.4-19339159
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1015:38891.6-12275135

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:012433.1-14462123
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:581602.0-54411728
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:552253.013102224
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1718:372352.9-8248447
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301562.214362262
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:241782.3-184311832
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2317:501021.5-13374741
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701.2103738157
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5621:131151.95101116115
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:25781.2-44554131

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-12-03NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-01
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-12-03NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-01
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines