Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-02-06 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins3017
1540Losses3813
23190Goals22116
19245Goals Against25321
25-55Goal Differential-3221
202381Shots On Net237921
182559Shots Against258519
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-38-13
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Apr 5-Apr 9 Islanders May 3-May 8
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - NYI VS OTT
Senators VS IslandersIslanders VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
KARLSSON,E.D124171.4211203:2628:33316
BRASSARD,D.C19490.47-11303:1816:56584
STONE,M.R11460.556002:0718:06246
RYAN,B.R9360.679002:1818:23234
FRATTIN,M.R4141.002000:3411:1030
TURRIS,K.C11140.366102:3019:21244
PHANEUF,D.D12340.33-4203:2922:352412
HOFFMAN,M.L10330.300001:5118:38360
MACARTHUR,C.L8230.385001:5317:56172
PUEMPEL,M.L5130.60-3000:0009:2344

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.74234210132262131.840.9425
HAMMOND,A.52961400171491323.440.8859
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
CHIMERA,J.L150100.677200:2713:102210
BAILEY,J.R14490.64-6402:0616:55232
HAMONIC,T.D14370.50-2001:1723:28300
TAVARES,J.C13570.54-1003:4720:00454
KULEMIN,N.L17070.41-1000:1415:34136
NELSON,B.L12460.506101:4115:09254
LADD,A.L9250.56-4202:3320:25222
GRABOVSKI,M.C14150.36-8201:1914:482214
LEDDY,N.D10250.501302:4421:53152
HICKEY,T.D15140.271000:2317:52174

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.84944130192161972.310.9120
BERUBE,J.21202000246441.000.9565

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsIslanders
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines