Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-02-06 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins3017
1540Losses3813
23190Goals22116
19245Goals Against25321
25-55Goal Differential-3221
202381Shots On Net237921
182559Shots Against258519
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-38-13
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Apr 5-Apr 9 Islanders Apr 27-May 3
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - NYI VS OTT
Senators VS IslandersIslanders VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
KARLSSON,E.D92111.227203:2527:34224
WIERCIOCH,P.D8170.882202:0317:42194
ZIBANEJAD,M.C12370.582101:1015:30224
STONE,M.R8240.504001:5917:17144
PHANEUF,D.D10340.40-2203:3523:121912
RYAN,B.R6240.676002:1418:18152
FRATTIN,M.R4141.002000:3411:1030
TURRIS,K.C10140.406102:2019:21244
MACARTHUR,C.L8230.385001:5317:56172
CHIASSON,A.R7030.431001:0112:41126

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.63623210111951841.820.9436
HAMMOND,A.31781200992833.030.9022
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
OKPOSO,K.R10180.80-3102:5618:52276
BAILEY,J.R11370.64-6302:1717:07192
KULEMIN,N.L14060.430000:1615:4096
NIELSEN,F.C11260.55-2202:5617:34252
NELSON,B.L9350.564101:4315:03174
TAVARES,J.C10340.40-2004:0520:25354
ZIDLICKY,M.D12240.332203:1921:26236
HAMONIC,T.D11240.36-4001:3423:12250
HICKEY,T.D12140.331000:2218:18154
GRABOVSKI,M.C12130.25-9101:2314:481914

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.63703120141571432.270.9108
GREISS,T.1651000433293.710.8788

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsIslanders
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-03
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-03
OTT Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines