Tale of the Tape
2011-02-12 14:00:00 MT
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins2518
1540Losses4517
23190Goals19122
19245Goals Against26023
25-55Goal Differential-6927
202381Shots On Net218828
182559Shots Against259720
EDMONTON OILERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
25-45-12
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Dec 17-Dec 20 Oilers Dec 14-Dec 18
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - EDM VS OTT
Senators VS OilersOilers VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
LEGWAND,D.C206160.805101:5818:36472
RYAN,B.R169161.006803:3216:404411
MICHALEK,M.L14480.57-1303:0118:114222
PARRISH,M.R11470.640303:2515:03248
MACARTHUR,C.L6161.001202:1715:151015
KARLSSON,E.D5161.204105:4025:15170
TURRIS,K.C7140.572001:5411:15120
METHOT,M.D13230.230000:1120:16134
LAPOINTE,M.R3020.670100:1808:01212
JOHNSON,A.D8120.25-2000:0815:31513

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.84846114142412271.740.9419
AULD,A.1600100317143.020.8235
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
FERENCE,A.D23080.3513101:2020:39318
GORDON,B.C14240.292000:2214:28164
HEMSKY,A.R4041.00-3002:2017:0170
PERRON,D.L4230.752002:0616:5274
SMYTH,R.L4230.75-2202:0319:23105
MILLER,A.C5030.601100:3512:3460
HALL,T.L4220.500003:4717:42156
LANDER,A.C2121.000000:0011:4530
EBERLE,J.R4020.50-1003:2717:2540
PETRY,J.D3010.33-3001:3124:2370

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
SCRIVENS,B.1600100322193.030.8636

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsOilers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
EBERLE,J.C691825430.621102:3317:41158-1222
HALL,T.L652220420.651002:4418:13186-927
HEMSKY,A.R471428420.89903:1318:17100318
GAGNER,S.C681527420.62902:5717:45138-1737
PENNER,D.R622118390.63803:0018:28137-1245
COGLIANO,A.C821124350.43500:5517:15129-1264
PAAJARVI,M.L801519340.43901:5015:23180-1316
WHITNEY,R.D35225270.77704:1925:20431333
HORCOFF,S.C47918270.571002:4318:4178-146
OMARK,L.L51522270.53802:3815:2176-1626

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-12-20EDM Forward Lines - 2014-12-18
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-12-20EDM Forward Lines - 2014-12-18
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines