Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-02-13 14:00:00 MT
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins2518
1540Losses4517
23190Goals19122
19245Goals Against26023
25-55Goal Differential-6927
202381Shots On Net218828
182559Shots Against259720
EDMONTON OILERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
25-45-12
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Apr 5-Apr 9 Oilers Apr 2-Apr 9
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - EDM VS OTT
Senators VS OilersOilers VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
RYAN,B.R8050.63-3202:3016:53220
STONE,M.R4251.250102:4817:09112
PHANEUF,D.D5051.008302:4223:1572
KARLSSON,E.D6150.833204:5025:50234
HOFFMAN,M.L5451.000202:2315:20120
CHIASSON,A.R7340.572002:1014:56130
ZIBANEJAD,M.C5030.60-3102:1816:32122
LAZAR,C.R4020.504000:1014:0342
WIERCIOCH,P.D4020.50-2102:2217:42100
PAGEAU,J.C3020.672000:4416:1182

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.4194220010109993.100.9083
HAMMOND,A.1480000418144.970.7778
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
EBERLE,J.R6681.332202:5517:31270
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C4251.252003:2119:26102
POULIOT,B.L8150.63-3102:1015:20146
SEKERA,A.D10140.404301:5521:38182
KORPIKOSKI,L.L6040.671100:3413:4670
DRAISAITL,L.C3231.001102:1914:2540
PARDY,A.D3031.003000:0013:5032
HALL,T.L4030.751002:4716:09142
YAKUPOV,N.R6030.50-1102:2415:17102
LETESTU,M.C8130.38-2102:0015:31110

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
TALBOT,C.4239310071161091.750.9397

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsOilers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
EBERLE,J.C691825430.621102:3317:41158-1222
GAGNER,S.C681527420.62902:5717:45138-1737
HALL,T.L652220420.651002:4418:13186-927
HEMSKY,A.R471428420.89903:1318:17100318
PENNER,D.R622118390.63803:0018:28137-1245
COGLIANO,A.C821124350.43500:5517:15129-1264
PAAJARVI,M.L801519340.43901:5015:23180-1316
HORCOFF,S.C47918270.571002:4318:4178-146
WHITNEY,R.D35225270.77704:1925:20431333
OMARK,L.L51522270.53802:3815:2176-1626

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09EDM Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09EDM Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines