Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-02-13 14:00:00 MT
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins2518
1540Losses4517
23190Goals19122
19245Goals Against26023
25-55Goal Differential-6927
202381Shots On Net218828
182559Shots Against259720
EDMONTON OILERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
25-45-12
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Apr 5-Apr 9 Oilers Apr 2-Apr 9
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - EDM VS OTT
Senators VS OilersOilers VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
BRASSARD,D.C10690.90-1302:2717:01202
STONE,M.R6481.331202:5317:35184
KARLSSON,E.D8170.882304:4325:27296
RYAN,B.R10060.60-5302:3017:05270
PHANEUF,D.D7060.8611402:2523:1482
HOFFMAN,M.L7560.86-2302:4316:05150
SMITH,Z.C7240.575201:1115:502012
PAGEAU,J.C5040.804000:5317:05134
LAZAR,C.R6030.505000:1314:2464
TURRIS,K.C6120.331002:1917:2970

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.62653300141511373.170.9073
HAMMOND,A.2970000836284.970.7778
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
LUCIC,M.L181150.833102:2317:282614
EBERLE,J.R89121.503402:3916:49380
POULIOT,B.L10170.70-2202:0515:11198
MCDAVID,C.C4061.500201:5415:3384
KORPIKOSKI,L.L8060.752200:2813:2380
DRAISAITL,L.C5351.002102:1315:2570
SEKERA,A.D12250.425401:5421:27244
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C4251.252003:2119:26102
DAVIDSON,B.D4241.004200:2021:1024
LETESTU,M.C10140.40-4201:5715:46120

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
TALBOT,C.63594200121781662.010.9326
GUSTAVSSON,J.52832200141581442.960.9114

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsOilers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
EBERLE,J.C691825430.621102:3317:41158-1222
HALL,T.L652220420.651002:4418:13186-927
HEMSKY,A.R471428420.89903:1318:17100318
GAGNER,S.C681527420.62902:5717:45138-1737
PENNER,D.R622118390.63803:0018:28137-1245
COGLIANO,A.C821124350.43500:5517:15129-1264
PAAJARVI,M.L801519340.43901:5015:23180-1316
OMARK,L.L51522270.53802:3815:2176-1626
HORCOFF,S.C47918270.571002:4318:4178-146
WHITNEY,R.D35225270.77704:1925:20431333

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09EDM Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-04-09EDM Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines