Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-02-13 14:00:00 MT
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins2518
1540Losses4517
23190Goals19122
19245Goals Against26023
25-55Goal Differential-6927
202381Shots On Net218828
182559Shots Against259720
EDMONTON OILERS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
25-45-12
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Feb 8-Feb 11 Oilers Feb 7-Feb 11
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - EDM VS OTT
Senators VS OilersOilers VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
HOFFMAN,M.L4451.250202:2815:09120
MICHALEK,M.L4351.25-1102:2118:37112
RYAN,B.R7050.71-3202:4417:00200
KARLSSON,E.D5151.002205:1426:44212
STONE,M.R3131.000003:0116:4790
CHIASSON,A.R6230.501002:3215:29110
CECI,C.D4120.500000:5320:23102
MACARTHUR,C.L3020.671003:1717:4822
ZIBANEJAD,M.C4020.50-2002:2316:16112
TURRIS,K.C4120.501003:0518:5970

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.31341200977684.040.8831
HAMMOND,A.1480000418144.970.7778
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
EBERLE,J.R5571.402202:5517:41230
POULIOT,B.L7150.71-3102:0415:07106
PURCELL,E.R11350.451103:0816:163120
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C4251.252003:2119:26102
KORPIKOSKI,L.L5040.801100:4014:2960
SEKERA,A.D9140.444301:4721:41150
YAKUPOV,N.R5030.601102:2015:1482
LETESTU,M.C7130.43-1101:5315:30100
DRAISAITL,L.C2231.502102:0112:3320
HALL,T.L3031.002002:3815:06122

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
TALBOT,C.31803000492881.340.9565
NILSSON,A.21191100467632.020.9403

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsOilers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
EBERLE,J.C691825430.621102:3317:41158-1222
GAGNER,S.C681527420.62902:5717:45138-1737
HALL,T.L652220420.651002:4418:13186-927
HEMSKY,A.R471428420.89903:1318:17100318
PENNER,D.R622118390.63803:0018:28137-1245
COGLIANO,A.C821124350.43500:5517:15129-1264
PAAJARVI,M.L801519340.43901:5015:23180-1316
OMARK,L.L51522270.53802:3815:2176-1626
HORCOFF,S.C47918270.571002:4318:4178-146
WHITNEY,R.D35225270.77704:1925:20431333

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-02-11EDM Forward Lines - 2016-02-11
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-02-11EDM Forward Lines - 2016-02-11
OTT Defence LinesEDM Defence Lines