Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-02-20 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins3713
1540Losses3410
23190Goals21318
19245Goals Against24519
25-55Goal Differential-3221
202381Shots On Net236024
182559Shots Against254017
TORONTO
MAPLE LEAFS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
37-34-11
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Jan 26-Feb 4 Maple Leafs Jan 27-Feb 4
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - TOR VS OTT
Senators VS Maple LeafsMaple Leafs VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
KARLSSON,E.D115151.36-31005:2428:41448
TURRIS,K.C167140.88-10803:1720:10456
STONE,M.R95101.11-3503:2918:42250
ZIBANEJAD,M.C14390.64-2402:1614:523312
GREENING,C.L9370.782000:1613:29219
HOFFMAN,M.L10360.60-2002:0114:46270
WIERCIOCH,P.D14060.43-2302:1716:122614
MICHALEK,M.L11250.45-5202:5016:35299
COWEN,J.D8140.502000:1219:33112
MACARTHUR,C.L10140.40-4202:4217:05212

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.106224331333393063.180.9027
HAMMOND,A.21251010563582.410.9206
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
VAN RIEMSDYK,J.L168161.0012303:1221:00604
KADRI,N.C158130.874602:4617:18370
BOZAK,T.C158120.8014102:5320:11216
LUPUL,J.L97111.222302:1416:40230
PHANEUF,D.D16090.5612403:0823:424519
BOYES,B.R12150.422102:4617:262912
HOLLAND,P.C6350.834201:0812:37104
RIELLY,M.D10040.402202:4021:02190
SPALING,N.C7130.433000:2717:1880
GARDINER,J.D11130.277102:1722:02224

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
REIMER,J.126686221344083743.050.9167
BERNIER,J.4195310061081021.840.9444

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsMaple Leafs
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
KESSEL,P.C823232640.782303:4519:39325-2024
MACARTHUR,C.L822141620.761902:5517:07154-337
GRABOVSKI,M.C812929580.721503:0919:222391460
KULEMIN,N.L823027570.701302:3917:19173726
KABERLE,T.D58335380.662204:2422:2899-216
VERSTEEG,K.R531421350.661303:4118:56128-1329
BOZAK,T.C821517320.391102:5819:17120-2914
PHANEUF,D.D66822300.451203:5625:18190-288
ARMSTRONG,C.R50815230.46000:3716:0769-138
SCHENN,L.D82517220.27000:5922:22128-734

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
REIMER,J.37208020105390113410442.600.9206

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-02-04TOR Forward Lines - 2016-02-04
OTT Defence LinesTOR Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2016-02-04TOR Forward Lines - 2016-02-04
OTT Defence LinesTOR Defence Lines