Tale of the Tape
2011-02-19 19:00:00 ET
OTTAWA SENATORS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1632Wins3713
1540Losses3410
23190Goals21318
19245Goals Against24519
25-55Goal Differential-3221
202381Shots On Net236024
182559Shots Against254017
TORONTO
MAPLE LEAFS
32-40-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
37-34-11
2-1-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
0-2-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Senators Nov 13-Nov 20 Maple Leafs Nov 15-Nov 20
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - TOR VS OTT
Senators VS Maple LeafsMaple Leafs VS Senators
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
KARLSSON,E.D15180.53-4703:4323:182312
MICHALEK,M.L19270.37-5202:2818:33514
PHILLIPS,C.D32150.16-15100:2520:173628
SMITH,Z.C12140.331000:1913:241813
PICARD,A.D14140.29-4201:3316:53156
TURRIS,K.C5130.600001:5314:5990
NEIL,C.R26330.12-7200:5911:3544125
GREENING,C.L7330.431101:3314:07162
LEGWAND,D.C4130.750001:3318:43110
JOHNSON,A.D6130.50-4201:4115:4088

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ANDERSON,C.95255301243052812.740.9213
AULD,A.83702310171831662.760.9071
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
KESSEL,P.R3020341.1321803:2718:1311712
BOZAK,T.C156130.8710204:1118:47204
LUPUL,J.L145100.711303:2118:285012
KULEMIN,N.L22490.414202:2215:43374
RAYMOND,M.L7060.862102:1815:25132
VAN RIEMSDYK,J.L10360.60-1302:3115:41214
FRANSON,C.D4251.255102:0714:4192
CLARKSON,D.R17250.29-3202:0112:373427
PHANEUF,D.D16240.2510405:2624:543738
GARDINER,J.D6030.503203:1120:0670

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
REIMER,J.74235112122122001.700.9434

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SenatorsMaple Leafs
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SPEZZA,J.C622136570.921703:3620:12188-728
KARLSSON,E.D751332450.602103:4023:31182-3050
FOLIGNO,N.L821420340.411001:4515:35149-1943
MICHALEK,M.L661815330.50402:2418:04167-1249
ALFREDSSON,D.R541417310.571203:1119:1796-1918
SHANNON,R.R791116270.34901:1212:56118324
KOVALEV,A.R541413270.50902:2116:16123-928
GONCHAR,S.D67720270.402003:5823:12107-1520
FISHER,M.C551410240.44902:3518:25132-1933
KELLY,C.C571211230.40000:1115:3989-1227

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
ELLIOTT,B.432293131983122114710253.190.8936
ANDERSON,C.18105511512365895532.050.9389
LECLAIRE,P.147634710363913552.830.9079
MCELHINNEY,C.73993400172051882.560.9171
LEHNER,R.83411400201781583.520.8876
BRODEUR,M.4970100742354.340.8333
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
KESSEL,P.C823232640.782303:4519:39325-2024
MACARTHUR,C.L822141620.761902:5517:07154-337
GRABOVSKI,M.C812929580.721503:0919:222391460
KULEMIN,N.L823027570.701302:3917:19173726
KABERLE,T.D58335380.662204:2422:2899-216
VERSTEEG,K.R531421350.661303:4118:56128-1329
BOZAK,T.C821517320.391102:5819:17120-2914
PHANEUF,D.D66822300.451203:5625:18190-288
ARMSTRONG,C.R50815230.46000:3716:0769-138
SCHENN,L.D82517220.27000:5922:22128-734

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
REIMER,J.37208020105390113410442.600.9206

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-11-20TOR Forward Lines - 2014-11-20
OTT Defence LinesTOR Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
OTT Forward Lines - 2014-11-20TOR Forward Lines - 2014-11-20
OTT Defence LinesTOR Defence Lines