Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-03-13 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3812
1338Losses3914
16221Goals17124
21253Goals Against2078
21-32Goal Differential-3622
212379Shots On Net234425
192585Shots Against21521
NEW JERSEY DEVILS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
38-39-5
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Dec 6-Dec 10 Devils Dec 6-Dec 9
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - N.J VS NYI
Islanders VS DevilsDevils VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
TAVARES,J.C1410151.075604:0320:29564.06102
CIZIKAS,C.C215100.484000:0713:17301.410368
CHIMERA,J.L20490.457001:0213:43311.66225
LADD,A.L11690.824202:1619:20302.74124
ZIDLICKY,M.D8481.006202:4917:13101.34216
BAILEY,J.L19380.4210001:4916:37221.214185
HAMONIC,T.D21370.336201:3323:31472.2483623
LEDDY,N.D14160.431303:0020:51201.4089
GRABOVSKI,M.C17150.293001:3014:15130.80911
SEIDENBERG,D.D13050.3813000:0520:30171.322726

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.137859124173162991.300.9462
GREISS,T.424331023100970.740.9700
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
TLUSTY,J.L118141.272401:4416:24262.441010
ZAJAC,T.C19590.470202:0319:51382.06119
ELIAS,P.C15180.53-4302:3717:36302.0673
HENRIQUE,A.C17470.411302:1118:18321.9101810
PARENTEAU,P.R9270.78-4002:4716:48222.4064
GIONTA,S.C21060.29-3000:0712:40190.942911
HALL,T.L7360.860001:3218:01304.3472
FIDDLER,V.L8450.630000:0012:0981.0054
PALMIERI,K.R10250.50-3201:3216:42242.44216
QUINCEY,K.D12240.339000:0822:05141.201621

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
SCHNEIDER,C.126613810223112892.000.9293
KINKAID,K.41930020788812.170.9205

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersDevils
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:012433.1-14462123
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:581602.0-54411728
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:552253.013102224
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1718:372352.9-8248447
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301562.214362262
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:241782.3-184311832
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2317:501021.5-13374741
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5621:131151.95101116115
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701.2103738157
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:25781.2-44554131

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
ELIAS,P.L812141620.772002:4518:382042.5-4166225
KOVALCHUK,I.L813129600.742104:1022:332453.0-26282812
ZAJAC,T.C821331440.541002:3419:461732.1-6245531
ROLSTON,B.R651420340.521102:2917:361682.6-6346720
ZUBRUS,D.C791317300.38302:2417:091151.5-115310732
ARNOTT,J.C621311240.39502:0815:271392.2-932288
GREENE,A.D82419230.28601:1622:21911.1-232249157
TEDENBY,M.L58814220.38501:5212:32871.5314242
CLARKSON,D.R82126180.22201:3913:371922.3-2011617019
PALMIERI,N.R4398170.40200:3314:19661.596368

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-10N.J Forward Lines - 2016-12-09
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-10N.J Forward Lines - 2016-12-09
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines