Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-03-13 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3812
1338Losses3914
16221Goals17124
21253Goals Against2078
21-32Goal Differential-3622
212379Shots On Net234425
192585Shots Against21521
NEW JERSEY DEVILS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
38-39-5
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders May 3-May 8 Devils Apr 5-Apr 9
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - N.J VS NYI
Islanders VS DevilsDevils VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
TAVARES,J.C1410151.075604:0320:30566
CIZIKAS,C.C215100.484000:0713:173010
CHIMERA,J.L20490.457001:0213:44316
LADD,A.L11690.824202:1719:21304
BAILEY,J.R19380.4210001:4916:372214
ZIDLICKY,M.D8481.006202:5017:14104
HAMONIC,T.D21370.336201:3323:314748
LEDDY,N.D14160.431303:0020:51200
GRABOVSKI,M.C17150.293001:3014:15130
NELSON,B.L17250.293002:1816:20228

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.137859124173162991.300.9462
GREISS,T.424331023100970.740.9700
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
TLUSTY,J.L118141.272401:4516:24264
ZAJAC,T.C19590.470202:0419:52386
ELIAS,P.C15180.53-4302:3717:36306
HENRIQUE,A.C17470.411302:1118:183210
HALL,T.L7360.860001:3318:02304
GIONTA,S.C21060.29-3000:0812:41194
FIDDLER,V.C8450.630000:0112:0980
PALMIERI,K.R10250.50-3201:3316:42244
GREENE,A.D22030.14-2101:0723:12144
CLOWE,R.L5130.600202:3117:1145

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
SCHNEIDER,C.126613810223112892.000.9293
KINKAID,K.41930020788812.170.9205

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersDevils
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
ELIAS,P.L812141620.772002:4518:38204-416
KOVALCHUK,I.L813129600.742104:1022:34245-2628
ZAJAC,T.C821331440.541002:3419:47173-624
ROLSTON,B.R651420340.521102:3017:36168-634
ZUBRUS,D.C791317300.38302:2417:09115-1153
ARNOTT,J.C621311240.39502:0915:27139-932
GREENE,A.D82419230.28601:1722:2291-2322
TEDENBY,M.L58814220.38501:5212:3387314
CLARKSON,D.R82126180.22201:4013:37192-20116
PALMIERI,N.R4398170.40200:3314:206696

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08N.J Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08N.J Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines