Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-03-13 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3812
1338Losses3914
16221Goals17124
21253Goals Against2078
21-32Goal Differential-3622
212379Shots On Net234425
192585Shots Against21521
NEW JERSEY DEVILS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
38-39-5
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Apr 22-Apr 27 Devils Apr 5-Apr 9
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - N.J VS NYI
Islanders VS DevilsDevils VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
TAVARES,J.C129141.174603:4920:35456
NIELSEN,F.C195120.634302:4518:04392
OKPOSO,K.R18280.443102:4718:48402
CIZIKAS,C.C19480.422000:0813:312610
BAILEY,J.R17370.419001:3416:372114
HAMONIC,T.D19370.374201:2423:424448
ZIDLICKY,M.D6261.004202:2516:5974
MARTIN,M.L19250.263000:0611:422016
LEE,A.L13350.384202:2714:283312
LEDDY,N.D12150.420302:3820:45150

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.127258123172892721.410.9412
GREISS,T.31842101373700.980.9589
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
TLUSTY,J.L108141.403401:5516:40244
ZAJAC,T.C18590.500202:0719:46346
ELIAS,P.C14180.57-4302:3717:49296
HENRIQUE,A.C16470.441302:1618:21316
GIONTA,S.C19060.320000:0812:40184
PALMIERI,K.R8250.63-1201:3316:36192
FARNHAM,B.L5240.804000:0308:5864
GREENE,A.D20030.15-1101:1323:14144
CLOWE,R.L5130.600202:3117:1145
MOORE,J.D14220.141000:3716:28110

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
SCHNEIDER,C.105753610182692511.880.9331
KINKAID,K.31610020676702.240.9211

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersDevils
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
ELIAS,P.L812141620.772002:4518:38204-416
KOVALCHUK,I.L813129600.742104:1022:34245-2628
ZAJAC,T.C821331440.541002:3419:47173-624
ROLSTON,B.R651420340.521102:3017:36168-634
ZUBRUS,D.C791317300.38302:2417:09115-1153
ARNOTT,J.C621311240.39502:0915:27139-932
GREENE,A.D82419230.28601:1722:2291-2322
TEDENBY,M.L58814220.38501:5212:3387314
CLARKSON,D.R82126180.22201:4013:37192-20116
PALMIERI,N.R4398170.40200:3314:206696

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-04-27N.J Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-04-27N.J Forward Lines - 2016-04-09
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines