Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-03-20 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3017
1338Losses4015
16221Goals19122
21253Goals Against22212
21-32Goal Differential-3120
212379Shots On Net249315
192585Shots Against260921
FLORIDA PANTHERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-40-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-2-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Dec 1-Dec 6 Panthers Dec 3-Dec 6
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - FLA VS NYI
Islanders VS PanthersPanthers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
LADD,A.L115111.001202:2418:59383.56226
TAVARES,J.C13390.693103:1421:48292.26134
BAILEY,J.L15690.605101:3016:33332.26139
ZIDLICKY,M.D13180.62-2102:3019:17161.26149
GRABOVSKI,M.C12060.501001:0313:38151.3630
SEIDENBERG,D.D15050.331000:2120:41100.743730
BERNIER,S.R8350.634201:0412:53202.517164
STROME,R.R12450.42-10001:4515:04211.8291
HICKEY,T.D13040.3110000:1617:17191.521519
HAMONIC,T.D13140.31-10200:5723:07141.142022

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.74302321181721542.510.8953
GREISS,T.21202000450462.000.9200
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
BARKOV,A.C105131.304301:4519:15252.5069
JOKINEN,J.L153120.805101:4516:53171.161318
SMITH,R.R124110.923301:4115:53201.73634
HUBERDEAU,J.L143110.795201:4818:03231.61079
JAGR,J.R141100.71-4301:5918:24322.3855
TROCHECK,V.C9260.676001:5517:09171.96145
BJUGSTAD,N.C11460.55-7302:0516:52282.50114
YANDLE,K.D13160.46-7304:1221:47423.216218
SCEVIOUR,C.C5051.00-2201:5815:13132.6486
EKBLAD,A.D8340.503102:0120:54192.42714

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
LUONGO,R.84955210192402212.300.9208
REIMER,J.517411001085753.440.8824

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersPanthers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:012433.1-14462123
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:581602.0-54411728
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:552253.013102224
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1718:372352.9-8248447
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301562.214362262
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:241782.3-184311832
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2317:501021.5-13374741
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5621:131151.95101116115
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701.2103738157
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:25781.2-44554131

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
WEISS,S.C762128490.641903:3020:051722.3-9495244
SANTORELLI,M.C822021410.501202:4116:411932.4-17206022
BOOTH,D.L822317400.491002:5218:532803.4-312612925
WIDEMAN,D.D61924330.541904:1023:571352.2-263375100
REASONER,M.C821418320.39100:3217:091241.52227157
FROLIK,M.R52821290.56602:0416:011583.02163123
KULIKOV,D.D72620260.36502:3619:57831.2-54510779
STILLMAN,C.L44716230.52602:5615:55811.83205318
HIGGINS,C.L481112230.48001:2516:381262.65106231
MCCABE,B.D48517220.46703:3121:00881.83287157

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-06FLA Forward Lines - 2016-12-06
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-06FLA Forward Lines - 2016-12-06
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines