Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-03-20 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3017
1338Losses4015
16221Goals19122
21253Goals Against22212
21-32Goal Differential-3120
212379Shots On Net249315
192585Shots Against260921
FLORIDA PANTHERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-40-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-2-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders May 3-May 8 Panthers Apr 20-Apr 24
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - FLA VS NYI
Islanders VS PanthersPanthers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
NIELSEN,F.C12080.67-7402:5818:09182
TAVARES,J.C10380.802103:1321:49266
BAILEY,J.R12470.585101:3416:52256
OKPOSO,K.R9270.78-3202:5319:472210
BERNIER,S.R8350.634201:0512:542017
ZIDLICKY,M.D11150.45-3102:3820:09156
CIZIKAS,C.C12240.330000:1111:231510
MARTIN,M.L11140.362000:2111:10154
GRABOVSKI,M.C10040.401001:0213:28134
STROME,R.R9340.44-7001:4815:13172

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.53072211121291172.350.9070
GREISS,T.1601000225232.000.9200
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
JOKINEN,J.L12290.754101:4016:43154
SMITH,R.R9391.002301:4115:221419
JAGR,J.R12190.75-4302:0718:42318
HUBERDEAU,J.L11280.732101:5117:301710
BARKOV,A.C7381.142201:5019:06160
BJUGSTAD,N.C9350.56-6202:1716:46210
CAMPBELL,B.D12150.42-3203:2724:4090
YANDLE,K.D9140.44-3204:2221:512810
TROCHECK,V.C6140.674001:5016:44114
EKBLAD,A.D5230.602102:1421:06112

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.31823000889812.640.9101
LUONGO,R.53113110131531402.510.9150

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersPanthers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
WEISS,S.C762128490.641903:3120:06172-949
SANTORELLI,M.C822021410.501202:4216:41193-1720
BOOTH,D.L822317400.491002:5218:54280-3126
WIDEMAN,D.D61924330.541904:1023:58135-2633
REASONER,M.C821418320.39100:3317:10124222
FROLIK,M.R52821290.56602:0516:02158216
KULIKOV,D.D72620260.36502:3719:5783-545
STILLMAN,C.L44716230.52602:5615:5681320
HIGGINS,C.L481112230.48001:2616:39126510
MCCABE,B.D48517220.46703:3121:0188328

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08FLA Forward Lines - 2016-04-24
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08FLA Forward Lines - 2016-04-24
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines