Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-03-20 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3017
1338Losses4015
16221Goals19122
21253Goals Against22212
21-32Goal Differential-3120
212379Shots On Net249315
192585Shots Against260921
FLORIDA PANTHERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-40-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-2-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Feb 6-Feb 9 Panthers Feb 6-Feb 9
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - FLA VS NYI
Islanders VS PanthersPanthers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
NIELSEN,F.C11070.64-7402:5218:07162
TAVARES,J.C9370.780103:1622:03256
BAILEY,J.R11360.554101:3517:03226
OKPOSO,K.R8160.75-4202:5519:531910
ZIDLICKY,M.D11150.45-3102:3820:09156
BERNIER,S.R8350.634201:0512:542017
MARTIN,M.L10140.401000:2411:09142
STROME,R.R8340.50-6001:5215:21162
GRABOVSKI,M.C10040.401001:0213:28134
CIZIKAS,C.C11230.27-1000:0711:011510

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.53072211121291172.350.9070
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
JOKINEN,J.L11290.825101:3916:23154
SMITH,R.R8391.133301:4815:41122
JAGR,J.R11190.82-4302:1118:36308
HUBERDEAU,J.L10260.602001:5417:191510
BARKOV,A.C6261.002101:5519:12120
CAMPBELL,B.D11150.45-3203:3524:4290
PIRRI,B.C5351.004101:5415:55160
TROCHECK,V.C5140.805001:4815:4074
BJUGSTAD,N.C8240.50-5102:2416:57170
GUDBRANSON,E.D10230.30-2000:3317:541729

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.31823000889812.640.9101
LUONGO,R.42523010101251152.380.9200

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersPanthers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
WEISS,S.C762128490.641903:3120:06172-949
SANTORELLI,M.C822021410.501202:4216:41193-1720
BOOTH,D.L822317400.491002:5218:54280-3126
WIDEMAN,D.D61924330.541904:1023:58135-2633
REASONER,M.C821418320.39100:3317:10124222
FROLIK,M.R52821290.56602:0516:02158216
KULIKOV,D.D72620260.36502:3719:5783-545
HIGGINS,C.L481112230.48001:2616:39126510
STILLMAN,C.L44716230.52602:5615:5681320
MCCABE,B.D48517220.46703:3121:0188328

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-02-09FLA Forward Lines - 2016-02-09
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-02-09FLA Forward Lines - 2016-02-09
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines