Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-03-20 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3017
1338Losses4015
16221Goals19122
21253Goals Against22212
21-32Goal Differential-3120
212379Shots On Net249315
192585Shots Against260921
FLORIDA PANTHERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-40-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-2-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders May 3-May 8 Panthers Apr 20-Apr 24
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - FLA VS NYI
Islanders VS PanthersPanthers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
LADD,A.L115111.001202:2419:00386
BAILEY,J.R15690.605101:3116:33336
TAVARES,J.C13390.693103:1421:49296
ZIDLICKY,M.D13180.62-2102:3019:17166
GRABOVSKI,M.C12060.501001:0413:39156
STROME,R.R12450.42-10001:4515:04212
BERNIER,S.R8350.634201:0512:542017
HAMONIC,T.D13140.31-10200:5823:08144
HICKEY,T.D13040.3110000:1717:17192
CLUTTERBUCK,C.R12230.25-3000:2812:28226

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.74302321181721542.510.8953
GREISS,T.21202000450462.000.9200
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
BARKOV,A.C105131.304301:4519:15250
JOKINEN,J.L153120.805101:4516:53176
SMITH,R.R124110.923301:4215:542036
HUBERDEAU,J.L143110.795201:4918:042310
JAGR,J.R141100.71-4302:0018:25328
TROCHECK,V.C9260.676001:5617:09176
BJUGSTAD,N.C11460.55-7302:0616:52280
YANDLE,K.D13160.46-7304:1321:484216
SCEVIOUR,C.C5051.00-2201:5815:14134
MARCHESSAULT,J.C4041.000004:0415:05100

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
LUONGO,R.84955210192402212.300.9208
REIMER,J.517411001085753.440.8824

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersPanthers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
WEISS,S.C762128490.641903:3120:06172-949
SANTORELLI,M.C822021410.501202:4216:41193-1720
BOOTH,D.L822317400.491002:5218:54280-3126
WIDEMAN,D.D61924330.541904:1023:58135-2633
REASONER,M.C821418320.39100:3317:10124222
FROLIK,M.R52821290.56602:0516:02158216
KULIKOV,D.D72620260.36502:3719:5783-545
HIGGINS,C.L481112230.48001:2616:39126510
STILLMAN,C.L44716230.52602:5615:5681320
MCCABE,B.D48517220.46703:3121:0188328

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08FLA Forward Lines - 2016-04-24
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08FLA Forward Lines - 2016-04-24
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines