Tale of the Tape
2011-03-19 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3017
1338Losses4015
16221Goals19122
21253Goals Against22212
21-32Goal Differential-3120
212379Shots On Net249315
192585Shots Against260921
FLORIDA PANTHERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
30-40-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-2-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Oct 18-Oct 23 Panthers Oct 17-Oct 21
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - FLA VS NYI
Islanders VS PanthersPanthers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
VANEK,T.L1910150.79-6903:4617:145910
GRABOVSKI,M.C15690.60-4302:2917:12306
TAVARES,J.C12590.75-7703:3719:01422
NIELSEN,F.C15170.47-9302:1417:18290
OKPOSO,K.R14350.36-8302:5018:01368
BOULTON,E.L27040.150000:0207:203546
BAILEY,J.L11130.271001:3215:56172
HAMONIC,T.D5020.401002:1321:36628
LEDDY,N.D4020.500100:5917:3850
CLUTTERBUCK,C.R4120.50-1101:2115:2192

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.84827101152502351.870.9400
GRAHAME,J.31452100876683.300.8947
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
FLEISCHMANN,T.L176140.823402:3016:012910
UPSHALL,S.L13490.695201:0614:112931
CAMPBELL,B.D11180.738303:4326:04170
CRABB,J.R9130.332000:1013:5577
KOPECKY,T.R7030.434001:2315:08160
BUTLER,B.R5130.60-2201:0211:1380
KULIKOV,D.D6030.503003:1820:09107
O'BRIEN,S.D7030.432000:1519:27610
DADONOV,E.R1222.00-1001:0515:1920
BOYES,B.R6120.33-3002:3715:29144

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
LUONGO,R.52943200111401292.250.9214
ELLIS,D.31851020789822.270.9213

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersPanthers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
WEISS,S.C762128490.641903:3120:06172-949
SANTORELLI,M.C822021410.501202:4216:41193-1720
BOOTH,D.L822317400.491002:5218:54280-3126
WIDEMAN,D.D61924330.541904:1023:58135-2633
REASONER,M.C821418320.39100:3317:10124222
FROLIK,M.R52821290.56602:0516:02158216
KULIKOV,D.D72620260.36502:3719:5783-545
STILLMAN,C.L44716230.52602:5615:5681320
HIGGINS,C.L481112230.48001:2616:39126510
MCCABE,B.D48517220.46703:3121:0188328

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-23FLA Forward Lines - 2014-10-21
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-23FLA Forward Lines - 2014-10-21
NYI Defence LinesFLA Defence Lines