Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-04-09 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins474
1338Losses232
16221Goals2563
21253Goals Against21610
21-32Goal Differential+403
212379Shots On Net26057
192585Shots Against247112
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
47-23-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Apr 23-Apr 27 Flyers Apr 7-Apr 11
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - PHI VS NYI
Islanders VS FlyersFlyers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
OKPOSO,K.R225140.64-5403:1119:105412
TAVARES,J.C186130.72-6604:0720:21522
NIELSEN,F.C24590.38-1002:4817:204712
BAILEY,J.L19480.42-8102:4016:35264
GRABNER,M.R11460.55-2101:1016:13352
GRABOVSKI,M.C12450.420103:0318:324312
BERARD,B.D7040.572305:1119:56134
JURCINA,M.D17030.18-12000:1717:14284
MARTIN,M.L12230.25-3000:1111:21824
CLUTTERBUCK,C.R5120.400000:3914:05118

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.63434201131821692.270.9286
GRAHAME,J.21261010871633.820.8873
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
GIROUX,C.C215221.054902:2018:384413
LECAVALIER,V.C178150.88-6604:2220:027017
UMBERGER,R.C12690.752202:1519:03238
KUBINA,P.D19380.423403:0522:213720
DEL ZOTTO,M.D14380.574404:0421:09256
READ,M.R6350.835102:0017:06150
COUTURIER,S.C6240.673000:0214:3060
SIMMONDS,W.R11240.360001:1014:31195
SCHULTZ,N.D7030.433000:3418:4952
VORACEK,J.R11130.27-3102:1815:25212

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NEUVIRTH,M.63275000101491391.830.9329
LABARBERA,J.31602010488841.500.9545

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersFlyers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
GIROUX,C.R822551760.931903:0419:241692047
BRIERE,D.C773434680.881503:0418:192462087
CARTER,J.C803630660.831802:5618:153352739
RICHARDS,M.C812343660.812102:5718:531841162
LEINO,V.L811934530.651102:1816:011171422
HARTNELL,S.L822425490.601002:4616:3617714142
VAN RIEMSDYK,J.L752119400.53401:1914:321731535
CARLE,M.D82139400.49302:1821:591173023
TIMONEN,K.D82631370.451603:2022:281471136
MESZAROS,A.D81824320.40602:2621:071443042

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2015-04-27PHI Forward Lines - 2015-04-11
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2015-04-27PHI Forward Lines - 2015-04-11
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines