Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-04-10 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins474
1338Losses232
16221Goals2563
21253Goals Against21610
21-32Goal Differential+403
212379Shots On Net26057
192585Shots Against247112
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
47-23-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Dec 4-Dec 8 Flyers Dec 4-Dec 8
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - PHI VS NYI
Islanders VS FlyersFlyers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
TAVARES,J.C208150.75-7303:1720:38532.714239
CHIMERA,J.L206120.601501:3413:41251.315314
KULEMIN,N.L206100.503000:0914:33361.864420
ZIDLICKY,M.D19080.424302:5719:25241.3181321
DE HAAN,C.D14070.50-4001:1120:55251.823341
LEE,A.L12370.580001:5713:49262.214303
LEDDY,N.D14170.501302:1720:55251.8221610
BOYCHUK,J.D15260.405001:1221:52302.074333
NELSON,B.L17460.35-6201:4715:42342.061820
BAILEY,J.L22160.27-13001:3315:32311.48168

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.106187301272852582.620.9053
GREISS,T.73381310181671493.190.8922
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/GPIMHITSBKS
GIROUX,C.C2012231.15-2603:2919:53562.8322911
VORACEK,J.R223200.91-3803:2017:10592.7121310
READ,M.R229180.8210301:1717:56371.701816
SCHENN,B.C223160.734503:0016:34482.27229
RAFFL,M.L155140.938200:4814:14161.14317
STREIT,M.D121131.088302:4121:02100.841119
COUTURIER,S.C202120.609101:1317:52371.981813
SIMMONDS,W.R19290.47-5303:0916:43502.6242612
WEISE,D.R11380.734601:0013:19171.58197
LAUGHTON,S.C12280.678000:0112:46141.28184

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MASON,S.158047323294153862.160.9301
NEUVIRTH,M.6326222081251171.470.9360

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersFlyers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:012433.1-14462123
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:581602.0-54411728
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:552253.013102224
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1718:372352.9-8248447
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301562.214362262
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:241782.3-184311832
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2317:501021.5-13374741
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701.2103738157
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5621:131151.95101116115
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:25781.2-44554131

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOGSOG/G+/-PIMHITSBKS
GIROUX,C.R822551760.931903:0419:231692.1204711744
BRIERE,D.C773434680.881503:0318:182463.220873617
RICHARDS,M.C812343660.812102:5618:521842.3116210473
CARTER,J.C803630660.831802:5618:143354.227396541
LEINO,V.L811934530.651102:1816:001171.414223540
HARTNELL,S.L822425490.601002:4516:361772.21414216838
CARLE,M.D82139400.49302:1821:591171.4302351157
VAN RIEMSDYK,J.L752119400.53401:1914:311732.3153510725
TIMONEN,K.D82631370.451603:1922:281471.8113696175
MESZAROS,A.D81824320.40602:2621:071441.83042189139

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-08PHI Forward Lines - 2016-12-08
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-12-08PHI Forward Lines - 2016-12-08
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines