Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-04-10 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins474
1338Losses232
16221Goals2563
21253Goals Against21610
21-32Goal Differential+403
212379Shots On Net26057
192585Shots Against247112
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
47-23-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders May 3-May 8 Flyers Apr 20-Apr 24
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - PHI VS NYI
Islanders VS FlyersFlyers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
TAVARES,J.C168140.88-6303:3120:574912
KULEMIN,N.L15590.604000:0814:47276
OKPOSO,K.R15480.53-7303:1118:51449
ZIDLICKY,M.D16080.505303:1519:542116
NIELSEN,F.C15470.47-6202:3517:11404
GRABOVSKI,M.C9260.673001:0115:04184
BOYCHUK,J.D12250.425001:1321:39297
BAILEY,J.R17150.29-10001:4115:49264
LEE,A.L8350.630002:0514:24177
NELSON,B.L12350.42-2101:5715:18264

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.74335201191901712.630.9000
GREISS,T.52611210131321192.990.9015
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
GIROUX,C.C169191.190503:1119:554217
VORACEK,J.R173171.00-1603:0617:24468
READ,M.R178140.826201:2018:01290
SCHENN,B.C173120.713402:3816:27377
STREIT,M.D101111.107302:3321:0194
COUTURIER,S.C16190.565101:0818:01276
SIMMONDS,W.R15280.53-3302:5216:323919
RAFFL,M.L10380.804100:4014:01124
LAUGHTON,S.C7140.574000:0112:5084
MANNING,B.D7140.572000:1116:0067

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MASON,S.116045222233263032.290.9294
EMERY,R.31181110568632.540.9265

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersFlyers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
GIROUX,C.R822551760.931903:0419:241692047
BRIERE,D.C773434680.881503:0418:192462087
CARTER,J.C803630660.831802:5618:153352739
RICHARDS,M.C812343660.812102:5718:531841162
LEINO,V.L811934530.651102:1816:011171422
HARTNELL,S.L822425490.601002:4616:3617714142
CARLE,M.D82139400.49302:1821:591173023
VAN RIEMSDYK,J.L752119400.53401:1914:321731535
TIMONEN,K.D82631370.451603:2022:281471136
MESZAROS,A.D81824320.40602:2621:071443042

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08PHI Forward Lines - 2016-04-24
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-05-08PHI Forward Lines - 2016-04-24
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines