Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2011-04-10 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins474
1338Losses232
16221Goals2563
21253Goals Against21610
21-32Goal Differential+403
212379Shots On Net26057
192585Shots Against247112
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
47-23-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Feb 4-Feb 7 Flyers Feb 4-Feb 7
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - PHI VS NYI
Islanders VS FlyersFlyers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
TAVARES,J.C158140.93-6303:3420:574712
KULEMIN,N.L13480.622000:0415:20226
ZIDLICKY,M.D15080.535303:2219:511916
NIELSEN,F.C14470.50-7202:3417:08394
OKPOSO,K.R14370.50-8303:1219:12409
GRABOVSKI,M.C9260.673001:0115:04184
BOYCHUK,J.D11250.457001:1421:30297
BAILEY,J.R15150.33-7001:3915:54242
LEE,A.L7350.711002:0614:37157
NELSON,B.L10350.502101:5515:05252

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.74335201191901712.630.9000
GREISS,T.31841110897892.610.9175
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
GIROUX,C.C158181.200503:0120:013817
VORACEK,J.R153151.00-2503:0417:56418
READ,M.R158130.874101:2418:11290
STREIT,M.D91101.117302:3320:5294
SCHENN,B.C15390.601302:2716:29357
COUTURIER,S.C15180.533101:0318:04254
SIMMONDS,W.R14270.50-3302:4116:303419
RAFFL,M.L8240.501000:4013:46104
DEL ZOTTO,M.D14140.293001:5321:28146
MANNING,B.D5030.602000:1615:1945

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MASON,S.105444222223022802.430.9272
LABARBERA,J.1620010336332.890.9167

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersFlyers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
GIROUX,C.R822551760.931903:0419:241692047
BRIERE,D.C773434680.881503:0418:192462087
CARTER,J.C803630660.831802:5618:153352739
RICHARDS,M.C812343660.812102:5718:531841162
LEINO,V.L811934530.651102:1816:011171422
HARTNELL,S.L822425490.601002:4616:3617714142
CARLE,M.D82139400.49302:1821:591173023
VAN RIEMSDYK,J.L752119400.53401:1914:321731535
TIMONEN,K.D82631370.451603:2022:281471136
MESZAROS,A.D81824320.40602:2621:071443042

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-02-07PHI Forward Lines - 2016-02-07
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2016-02-07PHI Forward Lines - 2016-02-07
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines