Frozen Pool logo

Report Generator

Create your own reports with your own criteria!

NEW GR = Games Remaining

NEW Click Name for Player Profile!

Skaters
Goalies
Report Criteria
Skaters Forwards Defencemen   
Main Offensive Statistics

Top 50 Cost Effective Players

Players with the best bang for the salary buck.
Click on the table headers to sort your results! Try it out!
RankPlayerPosTeamGPPtsSalaryCost/Pnt
1BACKSTROM, NICKLASCWSH821018500008416
2PEVERLEY, RICHCDAL82555000009091
3STAMKOS, STEVENCT.B82958750009211
4KANE, PATRICKRCHI82888750009943
5BERGFORS, NICKLASRNSH814450000011364
6RYAN, BOBBYROTT816476500011953
7MOULSON, MATTLBUF824857500011979
8HORNQVIST, PATRICRPIT805162000012157
9TOEWS, JONATHANCCHI766885000012500
10DOWNIE, STEVERPIT804660000013043
11NEAL, JAMESLNSH785572000013091
12AFINOGENOV, MAXIMR826180000013115
13NIELSEN, FRANSCNYI763850000013158
14STEWART, CHRISRMIN776485000013281
15FLEISCHMANN, TOMASLANA695172500014216
16BENN, JAMIELDAL824158500014268
17FOSTER, KURTISD714260000014286
18RAYMOND, MASONLCGY825376000014340
19SIMMONDS, WAYNERPHI784058500014625
20DOUGHTY, DREWDL.A825987500014831
21GALIARDI, T.J.LWPG703958750015064
22OKPOSO, KYLERNYI805285000016346
23DUCHENE, MATTCCOL815590000016364
24TAVARES, JOHNCNYI825490000016667
25VORACEK, JAKUBRPHI815087500017500
26OSHIE, T.J.RSTL764885000017708
27GIROUX, CLAUDECPHI824785000018085
28MYERS, TYLERDWPG824887500018229
29GOC, MARCELCSTL733055000018333
30COMEAU, BLAKELPIT613565000018571
31POTULNY, RYANC643259500018594
32PERRON, DAVIDLPIT824787500018617
33QUINCEY, KYLEDDET792955000018966
34PROSPAL, VACLAVL7558110000018966
35STRALMAN, ANTONDT.B733466500019559
36GREENE, ANDREWDN.J783772500019595
37FROLIK, MICHAELRWPG824385000019767
38FEHR, ERICCWSH693977175019788
39LATENDRESSE, GUILLAUMEL794080300020075
40HELM, DARRENCDET752450000020833
41MALHOTRA, MANNYCMTL713370000021212
42BRASSARD, DERICKCNYR793676500021250
43SETOGUCHI, DEVINRCGY703676500021250
44GAGNER, SAMCARI694187500021341
45REGIN, PETERCCHI752962000021379
46BRULE, GILBERTC653780000021622
47MITCHELL, JOHNCCOL602350000021739
48JOHNSON, ERIKDCOL793985000021795
49SUTTER, BRANDONCPIT724087500021875
50BERGERON, MARC-ANDRED603475000022059